Photography‎ > ‎Birds‎ > ‎

Barred Buttonquail

posted May 26, 2018, 8:13 AM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI   [ updated Sep 27, 2019, 11:39 PM ]


Common Name
Barred buttonquail or common bustard-quail

Scientific Name
Turnix suscitator

May be found in the recreational forest of UTM. A rare and shy.

Comments