Photography


Recents Posts in Birds Category

  • Barred Buttonquail


    Common Name
    Barred buttonquail or common bustard-quail

    Scientific Name
    Turnix suscitator

    May be found in the recreational forest of UTM. A rare and shy.

    Posted Sep 27, 2019, 11:39 PM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI
  • Rock Pigeon


    Scientific name:
    Columbia livia

    Common name:
    Rock pigeon or simply "pigeon"

    Local name:
    Merpati

    Posted Jul 28, 2018, 6:12 PM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI
  • Javan Myna
    Scientific name:
    Acridotheres javanicus

    Common name:
    Javan myna or
    white-vented myna

    Local name:
    Tiong Jawa

    Posted Apr 2, 2018, 12:34 AM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI
Showing posts 1 - 3 of 3. View more »

Recent Posts in Planes Category

  • Warthog
     
    USAF Warthog during Singapore Airshow 2010.



    Posted Apr 2, 2018, 12:26 AM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI
  • Sukhoi
     A Malaysian Sukhoi SU-30MKM at TUDM Subang. 

    Posted Apr 2, 2018, 12:23 AM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI
  • Apache and Viper
    Singapore Apache and Viper during Singapore Airshow 2010.


    Posted Apr 2, 2018, 12:25 AM by MUHAMMAD MUN`IM AHMAD ZABIDI
Showing posts 1 - 3 of 6. View more »


SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser
Subpages (3): Birds Masajid Planespotting
Comments